Legal Notices

Identification and publication

Publisher

This site is published by DUBOS AS, with a capital of 749 916.00 euros, registered in Bordeaux under number 320 924 665 00047, headquartered at 4 rue Henri le Chatelier 33600 Pessac
Publishing director : Dubos Lionel

Host

Use of the site www.harmony-textile.fr  entails the unconditional acceptance of these Terms of Use which are intended to define the terms and conditions everyone must comply with.
The Company
www.harmony-textile.fr reserves the right to modify these conditions at any time by updating this document. You should visit this page from time to time to review the then-current terms.

Hosting
This site is hosted by OVH

Intellectual property

The graphic chart was created by DUBOS AS.

All graphic elements, structure and more generally the content of the www.harmony-textile.com website, are protected by copyright, the Trademarks and Design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information displayed on the website does so with only private, personal and non-transferable usage rights.

The reproduction of a web page from the site www.harmony-textile.com or the insertion of a page belonging to www.harmony-textile.com in the page of another site is prohibited.
Also, any reproduction or representation of this site, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited without prior written consent of DUBOS AS and constitutes an infringement sanctioned by articles L. 335-2 and the following articles of the Intellectual Property Code.

All texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos distributed by DUBOS AS may be reproduced in paper format or electronically, subject to quoting the website name and address and not use it in a commercial way.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is liable to constitute an infringement involving civil or criminal responsibility for the perpetrator.

The creation of a hypertext link to www.harmony-textile.com may only proceed subject to prior agreement of DUBOS AS, and providing that there is no confusion in the minds of internet users as to the identity of the site and the origin of the information.

Collection and use of personal data

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the www.harmony-textile.com  website as well as their processing are processed in compliance with the Data processing, Data files and Individual liberties, dated January 6, 1978 as amended and the decrees implemented.

The collection of personal data regarding the users of the website
www.harmony-textile.com is designed to define the main users’ identification regarding the services offered on the website.

The information gathered is never passed onto third parties, except with the client’s prior consent and providing the third parties have undertaken to comply fully with all provisions of the Act dated January 6, 1978 as amended.

DUBOS AS is registered with the CNIL under number 1799869.

Pursuant to the Law, any person who supplied personal data has a right of access, modification and suppression of the data as well as a right of opposition to his/her personal data processing.
You may exercise this right at any time by contacting
 DUBOS AS.

Visitors to the website are informed for the purposes of navigation on the website
http://www.harmony-textile.com may use the automatic collection of certain information about users by using cookies. If the website user doesn’t not want the use of cookies by DUBOS AS, he/she may refuse cookies to be enabled through the options offered by his/her internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in the browser, some services offered on the website http://www.harmony-textile.com may not be accessible to him.


Legal Notice created on October 6, 2014.

Création et réalisation Héméra Studio :
contact@hemerastudio.fr